Governors

Position

 

Name

 

Term of office starts

Term of office

ends

Chair of Governors

(Local Authority Governor)

Cllr. Stephen Harker 

01/11/2017 

31/10/2021 

Federation Executive Head Teacher 

Helen Dummett

 

ex-officio 

 

 

Deputy Executive Head Teacher

 Cheryl Theakston

 ex-officio

 

Staff Representative

Sarah Ellis

  01/11/2017

 31/10/2021

 Co-Opted Governors

 

 

 

 

Paula Bird 

Sarah Martin

Sam Hirst

Vacancy

Vacancy

14/11/2017

14/11/2017

 

14/11/2018

13/11/2021

13/11/2021

 

13/11/2022

 

Parent Governor

(GDNS)

Eleanor Blackburn 

01/11/2017

31/10/2019

Parent Governor (BRNS) Chris Greaves 16/03/2018 15/03/2020

Sub committees

 

Finance 

 

Paula Bird (chair)

Sarah Ellis

Vacancy

Helen Dummett

Cheryl Theakston

Stephen Harker

 

Schools Improvement Committee

Eleanor Blackburn (Chair and safeguarding)

Chris Greaves (Deputy Chair and standards)

Sarah Martin (EYPP)

Helen Dummett (SEND)

Cheryl Theakston (SEND)

Sam Hirst

Vacancy

Jaci Stroud (associate - Local Authority adviser)